Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Assists Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPASTAST/GTOAST/TO
101Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSAS641993.11551.3
T102Zion WilliamsonZ. WilliamsonNOR621983.21261.6
T102Kyle FilipowskiK. FilipowskiUTH771982.61251.6
T104Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIL361965.41151.7
T104Jusuf NurkicJ. NurkicUTH411964.81011.9
106Grayson AllenG. AllenPHO511953.8832.3
107Jarace WalkerJ. WalkerIND761922.51391.4
108Terance MannT. MannBKN631903.0712.7
109RJ BarrettRJ BarrettTOR571893.3991.9
110Bones HylandB. HylandMIN711882.6702.7
111Marcus SmartM. SmartLAL621863.0922.0
T112Jimmy Butler IIIJ. Butler IIIGSW381854.9603.1
T112Malik MonkM. MonkSAC621853.0912.0
T112Oso IghodaroO. IghodaroPHO821852.31011.8
115Kyle KuzmaK. KuzmaMIL691842.71191.5
T116Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA681822.71031.8
T116Saddiq BeyS. BeyNOR721822.5682.7
118Jalen WilliamsJ. WilliamsOKC331815.5632.9
119Dru SmithD. SmithMIA701802.6553.3
120Nique CliffordN. CliffordSAC751792.41161.5
121Kevin HuerterK. HuerterDET691782.6722.5
122Khris MiddletonK. MiddletonDAL631762.81081.6
T123Luke KennardL. KennardLAL781742.2602.9
T123Bruce Brown Jr.B. Brown Jr.DEN821742.1911.9
125Egor DeminE. DeminBKN521733.3862.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total assists for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, assists per game, turnovers, and assist-to-turnover ratio. Sort any column to weigh playmaking volume against ball security, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.