Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Road Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
1Jesper WallstedtJ. WallstedtMIN421111310592.982.00
T2Philipp GrubauerP. GrubauerSEA3210908392.272.30
T2Devon LeviD. LeviEDM3300938389.2103.30
4Karel VejmelkaK. VejmelkaUTA4210928289.1102.70
5Leevi MerilainenL. MerilainenVAN3010878092.073.10
T6Sergei BobrovskyS. BobrovskyTOR2101767092.162.90
T6Akira SchmidA. SchmidFLA3111807087.5103.70
8Linus UllmarkL. UllmarkOTT3300696695.731.10
T9Kevin LankinenK. LankinenVAN4130836578.3186.50
T9Joseph WollJ. WollPHI2011706592.952.50
T9Jeremy SwaymanJ. SwaymanBOS2200716591.562.90
12Juuse SarosJ. SarosNSH2101706390.073.40
13Logan ThompsonL. ThompsonWSH2110676292.552.50
T14Jacob MarkstromJ. MarkstromFLA4201666090.961.71
T14Sergei MurashovS. MurashovPIT2011666090.962.90
T16Andrei VasilevskiyA. VasilevskiyTB3120695985.5103.50
T16Dan VladarD. VladarPHI2020675988.184.10
T18Joel HoferJ. HoferSTL3210615793.441.41
T18Joey DaccordJ. DaccordSEA2200615793.442.00
20Spencer KnightS. KnightCHI2020645687.584.00
21Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenU. LuukkonenBUF2011605286.783.90
22Darcy KuemperD. KuemperLA2011615183.6105.00
23Jakub DobesJ. DobesMTL2101585086.284.00
24Carter HartC. HartVGK2110544990.752.50
25Jake OettingerJ. OettingerDAL2101474697.910.51
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goaltending in road games during the 2026-2027 season. This split isolates the saves each goalie made away from his own rink, with record, shots against, save percentage, and goals-against average beside them. Use it to weigh road results against overall output, then continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.