Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders as Favorites

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
1Carter HartC. HartVGK532012711590.6122.40
2Devon LeviD. LeviEDM440011310290.3112.80
3Jake OettingerJ. OettingerDAL522110710194.461.22
4Andrei VasilevskiyA. VasilevskiyTB53201059388.6122.50
5Jake AllenJ. AllenNJ43101049288.5123.00
6Mackenzie BlackwoodM. BlackwoodCOL4220988586.7133.30
7Brandon BussiB. BussiCAR4211938187.1122.90
8Stuart SkinnerS. SkinnerWPG3201877990.882.60
9Jeremy SwaymanJ. SwaymanBOS3300777394.841.31
10Pyotr KochetkovP. KochetkovCAR4400797291.171.70
11Karel VejmelkaK. VejmelkaUTA4300797189.982.11
T12Logan ThompsonL. ThompsonWSH3210797088.693.00
T12Jesper WallstedtJ. WallstedtMIN3201757093.351.60
14Adin HillA. HillVGK3300716490.172.30
15Jacob MarkstromJ. MarkstromFLA3111686189.772.30
16Dan VladarD. VladarPHI2011696087.094.30
17Jacob FowlerJ. FowlerMTL3210655990.861.91
18Joel HoferJ. HoferSTL3111635688.972.40
19Linus UllmarkL. UllmarkOTT3300575494.731.10
20John GibsonJ. GibsonDET3120605185.093.50
T21Sergei BobrovskyS. BobrovskyTOR2020534788.763.10
T21Anthony StolarzA. StolarzTOR2200524790.452.40
T21Sergei MurashovS. MurashovPIT2020544787.073.60
24Ilya SorokinI. SorokinNYI2200494693.931.50
25Igor ShesterkinI. ShesterkinNYR2200494591.842.00
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goaltending in games where each goalie's team was favored on the puck line during the 2026-2027 season. This split isolates saves, shots against, and save percentage in the favorite role. Use it to examine historical workload when teams were expected to win. It does not guarantee future results.