Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders as Underdogs

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
T1Juuse SarosJ. SarosNSH522115513989.7163.20
T1Spencer KnightS. KnightCHI523015713988.5183.60
3Joseph WollJ. WollPHI402214012891.4123.00
4Kevin LankinenK. LankinenVAN615013110378.6296.90
5Leevi MerilainenL. MerilainenVAN4010989091.882.90
6Philipp GrubauerP. GrubauerSEA4210978991.882.40
7Jeremy SwaymanJ. SwaymanBOS3210948691.582.60
8Arturs SilovsA. SilovsPIT4310968588.5112.71
9Lukas DostalL. DostalANA4310958488.4113.00
10Darcy KuemperD. KuemperLA4031988384.7154.50
T11Ilya SorokinI. SorokinNYI3120888293.262.01
T11Jesper WallstedtJ. WallstedtMIN3210888293.262.00
13Yaroslav AskarovY. AskarovSJ4130978183.5164.00
14Joey DaccordJ. DaccordSEA3210827389.093.40
15Jet GreavesJ. GreavesCBJ3120837286.7113.70
16Sergei BobrovskyS. BobrovskyTOR2101767092.162.90
17Dustin WolfD. WolfCGY3120806885.0124.10
18Logan ThompsonL. ThompsonWSH2110676292.552.50
19Dan VladarD. VladarPHI2020675988.184.10
20Dylan GarandD. GarandNYR3210605896.720.81
T21John GibsonJ. GibsonDET2011645687.584.10
T21Linus UllmarkL. UllmarkOTT2200595694.931.50
T21Igor ShesterkinI. ShesterkinNYR3110605693.341.60
24Jakub DobesJ. DobesMTL2110605388.373.60
25Samuel ErssonS. ErssonOTT2020615082.0115.60
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goaltending in games where each goalie's team was an underdog on the puck line during the 2026-2027 season. This split isolates saves, shots against, and save percentage in the underdog role. Use it to examine historical workload when teams were expected to trail. It does not guarantee future results.