Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNYK141.141.14545.0142751.9131586.7
2Paolo BancheroP. BancheroORL141.941.93838.0142556.06875.0
3Jeremiah FearsJ. FearsNOR141.441.43636.0122842.9121485.7
4Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC143.043.03535.0122157.191181.8
5Jaylen BrownJ. BrownBOS140.040.03333.0122744.466100.0
6Saddiq BeyS. BeyNOR138.838.83232.0102441.791181.8
T7Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIL123.123.13131.0112250.091369.2
T7Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE131.531.53131.091850.081080.0
T9Pascal SiakamP. SiakamIND133.933.93030.0132454.22366.7
T9Derik QueenD. QueenNOR141.141.13030.0112839.37887.5
T11Lauri MarkkanenL. MarkkanenUTH132.232.22929.0102343.588100.0
T11Oscar TshiebweO. TshiebweUTH132.132.12929.0121770.65862.5
T13Nikola JokicN. JokicDEN143.443.42828.0111957.95683.3
T13Davion MitchellD. MitchellMIA147.547.52828.0122450.000—
T13John PoulakidasJ. PoulakidasDAL136.136.12828.091850.02366.7
T16Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA141.941.92727.0101855.633100.0
T16Cameron JohnsonC. JohnsonDEN139.239.22727.081553.36966.7
T16Precious AchiuwaP. AchiuwaSAC135.035.02727.0102147.671163.6
T16Austin ReavesA. ReavesLAL143.043.02727.081650.08988.9
T16Cedric CowardC. CowardMEM121.921.92727.0101758.84580.0
T21Derrick WhiteD. WhiteBOS145.445.42626.092634.63475.0
T21Aaron NesmithA. NesmithIND135.435.42626.0101471.422100.0
T21Kennedy ChandlerK. ChandlerUTH140.940.92626.0112055.0040.0
T21Dariq WhiteheadD. WhiteheadMEM139.339.32626.0112152.400—
T21Branden CarlsonB. CarlsonOKC142.242.22626.0102050.01250.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.