Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
26Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL702,343.733.51,47321.05591,19446.828334282.7
27Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMIA732,364.732.41,46820.15061,14544.232942377.8
28Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU722,397.733.31,46620.45831,12351.926037669.1
29Scottie BarnesS. BarnesTOR802,680.833.51,44818.15691,12350.724229781.5
30LaMelo BallL. BallCHA722,017.528.01,44520.15061,24440.716117989.9
31Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHOU792,953.237.41,44318.35571,04453.430439077.9
32CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL762,263.429.81,42418.75251,15445.518323777.2
33Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR662,340.635.51,42021.54941,05047.021824688.6
34DeMar DeRozanD. DeRozanSAC772,405.531.21,41918.44991,00549.737443186.8
35Jalen DurenJ. DurenDET701,975.928.21,36519.552280365.032143074.7
36Payton PritchardP. PritchardBOS792,555.532.31,34517.05061,09146.412113689.0
37De'Aaron FoxD. FoxSAS722,231.131.01,33618.65091,04748.618724676.0
38Miles BridgesM. BridgesCHA772,387.231.01,31417.14791,04246.020825382.2
39Brandon MillerB. MillerCHA651,968.430.31,31120.24541,04443.519922389.2
40Zion WilliamsonZ. WilliamsonNOR621,841.129.71,30221.048480760.033346571.6
41Ryan RollinsR. RollinsMIL742,375.532.11,28117.34861,03047.212515779.6
42Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUTH541,786.133.11,27523.640288145.633737889.2
43Saddiq BeyS. BeyNOR722,245.631.21,27117.743696745.124829584.1
44Derrick WhiteD. WhiteBOS772,625.034.11,26716.54371,10839.418420490.2
45Norman PowellN. PowellMIA581,717.029.61,26121.742189547.026331882.7
46Michael Porter Jr.M. Porter Jr.BKN521,688.632.51,26024.244495846.319622886.0
47LeBron JamesL. JamesLAL601,989.133.21,25620.947391951.523331673.7
48Matas BuzelisM. BuzelisCHI772,248.329.21,25216.344696346.318723878.6
49Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.HOU772,705.335.11,21515.843897445.016220977.5
50VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI752,623.335.01,19916.04511,03043.814818181.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.