Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
51Austin ReavesA. ReavesLAL511,761.734.51,18723.337376249.032337187.1
T52Mikal BridgesM. BridgesNYK822,692.032.81,18114.447296349.0819882.7
T52Chet HolmgrenC. HolmgrenOKC691,997.328.91,18117.143477955.722528479.2
54Evan MobleyE. MobleyCLE652,074.331.91,18018.246985954.618029760.6
55Jeremiah FearsJ. FearsNOR822,112.025.81,16914.34371,00643.419424678.9
56Jaime Jaquez Jr.J. Jaquez Jr.MIA752,121.328.31,15215.446491550.716621676.9
57Immanuel QuickleyI. QuickleyTOR702,231.331.91,15016.440190544.317020782.1
58Stephen CurryS. CurryGSW431,328.830.91,14226.637479946.820422192.3
59Brandin PodziemskiB. PodziemskiGSW822,332.728.41,13313.839486645.519224179.7
T60Dillon BrooksD. BrooksPHO561,701.630.41,13120.241795943.517020284.2
T60Stephon CastleS. CastleSAS682,037.830.01,13116.638481647.128238473.4
62Naji MarshallN. MarshallDAL742,183.829.51,12815.241982151.022830076.0
T63Lauri MarkkanenL. MarkkanenUTH421,442.634.31,12326.738480547.724026889.6
T63Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuATL742,297.031.01,12315.241386048.015320275.7
65OG AnunobyOG AnunobyNYK672,223.833.21,11816.738980448.418322182.8
66Brice SensabaughB. SensabaughUTH751,761.923.51,11614.939485746.016620182.6
67Reed SheppardR. SheppardHOU822,147.126.21,11013.540794643.0698680.2
68Toumani CamaraT. CamaraPOR822,731.233.31,10013.439289144.09713770.8
69RJ BarrettRJ BarrettTOR571,725.830.31,09819.340181649.120027971.7
70Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMIN732,316.431.71,08414.841780951.514717683.5
71Keldon JohnsonK. JohnsonSAS821,911.523.31,08113.241479751.915419479.4
72Tim Hardaway Jr.T. Hardaway Jr.DEN802,127.326.61,07913.534877944.715919681.1
73Jerami GrantJ. GrantPOR571,695.129.71,06018.633173045.326232281.4
74Collin SextonC. SextonCHI681,613.223.71,05015.436074248.521825585.5
75Naz ReidN. ReidMIN772,007.426.11,04613.639787145.69012373.2
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.