Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2025-2026 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
76Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMIA682,062.630.31,04515.439082147.512716278.4
77Shaedon SharpeS. SharpePOR501,471.329.41,04220.839286845.215519778.7
78Ayo DosunmuA. DosunmuMIN691,881.127.31,02214.838674751.712714587.6
79Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPHI381,200.731.61,02126.934169748.928633585.4
80Collin GillespieC. GillespiePHO802,281.828.51,01212.735284241.8768787.4
81Quentin GrimesQ. GrimesPHI752,205.829.41,00613.434075545.019923784.0
82Donte DiVincenzoD. DiVincenzoMIN822,494.130.41,00012.233983540.67810574.3
T83Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIL361,039.328.999327.637359862.423235765.0
T83Ace BaileyA. BaileyUTH721,987.727.699313.839589244.3668875.0
85Russell Westbrook IIIR. Westbrook IIISAC641,852.628.997115.235883942.712718369.4
86Andrew NembhardA. NembhardIND571,785.731.396616.933375344.219323482.5
87Nikola VucevicN. VucevicBOS641,818.128.496515.139479949.3779382.8
88Anthony BlackA. BlackORL641,910.129.895915.034577344.616923173.2
89Bennedict MathurinB. MathurinLAC541,620.030.094917.629167743.029233686.9
90Derik QueenD. QueenNOR812,023.525.094811.735474847.321727379.5
91Max ChristieM. ChristieDAL772,244.529.194512.332072544.112513989.9
92Duncan RobinsonD. RobinsonDET772,113.227.493912.231869845.68311075.5
93John CollinsJ. CollinsLAC691,871.527.193513.636465955.211815476.6
94Donovan ClinganD. ClinganPOR772,093.727.293412.135668452.013820368.0
95Devin VassellD. VassellSAS672,044.230.593213.933075543.710613081.5
96Jaren Jackson Jr.J. Jackson Jr.UTH481,454.730.393119.434271947.616320380.3
T97Wendell Carter Jr.W. Carter Jr.ORL782,288.429.392211.832663751.219825079.2
T97Maxime RaynaudM. RaynaudSAC741,963.926.592212.538367157.113216878.6
99Josh GiddeyJ. GiddeyCHI541,731.432.191917.032171744.817422876.3
100Bobby Portis Jr.B. Portis Jr.MIL671,619.424.291513.736675048.8486870.6
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2025-2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.