Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Bowling Green Falcons

Mid-American

2-5Record
3-4ATS
5-2O/U

2026 NCAAF Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Bowling Green Falcons and every Mid-American team.

Bowling Green Falcons11th in Mid-American2-5 · 2-1 in conference

Mid-American

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Toledo RocketsToledo6-24-12-13-24-3-16-2
2Ohio BobcatsOhio5-23-02-24-14-34-3
3Miami (OH) RedHawksMiami (OH)5-33-11-22-24-35-2
4Western Michigan BroncosWestern Michigan5-32-13-23-23-54-4
5Buffalo BullsBuffalo4-33-11-22-23-43-4
6Eastern Michigan EaglesEastern Michigan4-41-22-22-32-52-5
7UMass MinutemenUMass4-42-22-22-34-42-6
8Central Michigan ChippewasCentral Michigan3-53-10-31-33-42-5
9Kent St. Golden FlashesKent St.3-52-10-41-33-44-3
10Ball St. CardinalsBall St.2-51-11-41-34-36-1
11Bowling Green FalconsBowling Green2-51-31-22-23-45-2
12Sacramento St. HornetsSacramento St.1-61-30-30-52-43-3
13Akron ZipsAkron1-71-20-40-43-44-3
Conference teams

View all NCAAF teams