Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Rutgers Scarlet Knights

Big Ten

2-4Record
3-3ATS
5-1O/U

2026 NCAAF Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Rutgers Scarlet Knights and every Big Ten team.

Rutgers Scarlet Knights16th in Big Ten2-4 · 1-2 in conference

Big Ten

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1UCLA BruinsUCLA6-03-03-06-06-03-3
2Indiana HoosiersIndiana6-14-12-04-11-63-4
3Ohio St. BuckeyesOhio St.6-14-02-15-15-24-3
4USC TrojansUSC6-13-12-05-12-43-3
5Iowa HawkeyesIowa5-13-12-04-14-22-4
6Northwestern WildcatsNorthwestern5-14-01-12-14-24-1-1
7Nebraska CornhuskersNebraska5-24-11-14-26-13-4
8Michigan WolverinesMichigan4-24-10-13-22-41-5
9Minnesota Golden GophersMinnesota4-23-11-12-24-23-3
10Oregon DucksOregon4-23-11-13-23-34-2
11Wisconsin BadgersWisconsin4-23-01-22-23-33-3
12Washington HuskiesWashington4-33-21-13-33-44-3
13Illinois Fighting IlliniIllinois3-32-21-12-32-45-1
14Penn St. Nittany LionsPenn St.3-42-21-22-43-42-4-1
15Purdue BoilermakersPurdue3-42-31-12-33-46-1
16Rutgers Scarlet KnightsRutgers2-41-31-11-43-35-1
17Maryland TerrapinsMaryland2-51-31-21-43-46-1
18Michigan St. SpartansMichigan St.2-52-30-22-44-2-12-5
Conference teams

View all NCAAF teams