Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

UTEP Miners

Mountain West

1-6Record
1-6ATS
3-4O/U

2026 NCAAF Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the UTEP Miners and every Mountain West team.

UTEP Miners9th in Mountain West1-6 · 0-3 in conference

Mountain West

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1North Dakota St. BisonNorth Dakota St.6-13-02-14-12-42-4
2Air Force FalconsAir Force5-13-12-03-14-23-3
3New Mexico LobosNew Mexico5-13-02-13-05-13-3
4San Jose St. SpartansSan Jose St.4-31-23-03-13-30-6
5UNLV RebelsUNLV4-32-12-22-24-22-4
6Wyoming CowboysWyoming4-33-01-33-23-42-5
7Nevada Wolf PackNevada2-41-21-22-23-2-13-3
8Hawai'i Rainbow WarriorsHawai'i1-61-30-31-43-30-6
9UTEP MinersUTEP1-61-30-30-41-63-4
10Northern Illinois HuskiesNorthern Illinois0-60-20-40-31-53-3
Conference teams

View all NCAAF teams