Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Home Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
1John GibsonJ. GibsonDET513112410786.3173.80
2Ilya SorokinI. SorokinNYI431011110493.771.81
3Jeremy SwaymanJ. SwaymanBOS43101009494.061.51
4Yaroslav AskarovY. AskarovSJ42201069185.8153.70
5Spencer KnightS. KnightCHI3210938389.2103.40
6Stuart SkinnerS. SkinnerWPG3201857790.682.60
7Juuse SarosJ. SarosNSH3120857689.493.00
8Lukas DostalL. DostalANA3120837388.0103.70
9Logan ThompsonL. ThompsonWSH3210797088.693.00
T10Jake AllenJ. AllenNJ3210776989.682.70
T10Mackenzie BlackwoodM. BlackwoodCOL3210796987.3103.40
12Igor ShesterkinI. ShesterkinNYR3300736893.251.70
13Carter HartC. HartVGK3210736690.472.30
14Joseph WollJ. WollPHI2011706390.073.40
15Dan VladarD. VladarPHI2011696087.094.30
16Jacob FowlerJ. FowlerMTL3210655990.861.91
17Jake OettingerJ. OettingerDAL3120605591.751.71
18Jet GreavesJ. GreavesCBJ3110615488.573.10
19Colten EllisC. EllisBUF3110595186.483.20
20Dustin WolfD. WolfCGY2020605083.3105.10
21Joey DaccordJ. DaccordSEA2110544888.963.60
T22Sergei BobrovskyS. BobrovskyTOR2020534788.763.10
T22Anthony StolarzA. StolarzTOR2200524790.452.40
T22Jesper WallstedtJ. WallstedtMIN2200504794.031.50
25Linus UllmarkL. UllmarkOTT2200474493.631.50
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goaltending in home games during the 2026-2027 season. This split isolates the saves each goalie made in his own rink, with record, shots against, save percentage, and goals-against average beside them. Use it to weigh home results against overall output, then continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.