Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Home Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
T26Arturs SilovsA. SilovsPIT2200504488.062.80
T26Dylan GarandD. GarandNYR2200474493.631.50
28Brandon BussiB. BussiCAR2011474187.262.90
29Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenU. LuukkonenBUF3210473983.083.10
T30Kevin LankinenK. LankinenVAN2020483879.2117.70
T30Pyotr KochetkovP. KochetkovCAR2200423890.542.00
T32Cam TalbotC. TalbotCBJ2110453782.284.40
T32Karel VejmelkaK. VejmelkaUTA2200413790.242.01
T34Andrei VasilevskiyA. VasilevskiyTB2200363494.421.00
T34Dennis HildebyD. HildebyTB1100363494.422.00
36Leevi MerilainenL. MerilainenVAN2100353394.321.30
T37Darcy KuemperD. KuemperLA2020373286.553.80
T37Sergei MurashovS. MurashovPIT1010353291.433.10
39Jakub DobesJ. DobesMTL1010322784.455.20
40Jacob MarkstromJ. MarkstromFLA1010282589.333.10
41Joel HoferJ. HoferSTL1001272488.933.00
42Devin CooleyD. CooleyCGY1010302376.777.00
43Adin HillA. HillVGK1100242187.532.80
44Jordan BinningtonJ. BinningtonSTL1100232087.033.00
T45Samuel ErssonS. ErssonOTT1010261973.177.10
T45Devon LeviD. LeviEDM1100201995.011.00
47Tristan JarryT. JarryEDM1001231773.965.80
48Nico DawsN. DawsNJ1010191684.233.10
49Clay StevensonC. StevensonWPG1010161275.044.30
50Anton ForsbergA. ForsbergLA100099100.000.00
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goaltending in home games during the 2026-2027 season. This split isolates the saves each goalie made in his own rink, with record, shots against, save percentage, and goals-against average beside them. Use it to weigh home results against overall output, then continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.