Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Boston Bruins

Eastern Atlantic

5-2-0Record
4-2ATS
4-2O/U

2026 NHL Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Boston Bruins and every Eastern team.

Boston Bruins2nd in Eastern Atlantic5-2-0 · 10 points

Eastern Atlantic

TeamW-L-OTLPTSHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Ottawa SenatorsOttawa6-2-0123-13-12-13-52-6
2Boston BruinsBoston5-2-0102-12-10-14-24-2
3Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay5-2-0104-01-2—3-43-4
4Florida PanthersFlorida4-2-2101-12-30-11-63-4
5Buffalo SabresBuffalo4-3-193-21-22-14-45-3
6Toronto Maple LeafsToronto3-3-282-21-20-23-45-2
7Montreal CanadiensMontreal3-3-172-20-22-01-55-1
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit2-3-262-40-11-14-33-4

Eastern Metropolitan

TeamW-L-OTLPTSHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina6-1-1132-14-03-15-24-3
2New York RangersRangers6-3-0125-01-21-26-25-3
3Washington CapitalsWashington4-3-083-11-23-13-44-3
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey4-3-083-21-12-12-54-3
5New York IslandersIslanders3-3-173-10-31-14-33-4
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh3-3-172-11-31-24-34-3
7Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus2-3-042-20-11-01-43-2
8Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia0-6-330-40-50-44-52-7
All NHL teams

View all NHL teams