Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Philadelphia Flyers

Eastern Metropolitan

3-8-4Record
8-7ATS
5-10O/U

2026 NHL Standings

Straight-up, against-the-spread and over/under records for the Philadelphia Flyers and every Eastern team.

Philadelphia Flyers8th in Eastern Metropolitan3-8-4 · 10 points

Eastern Metropolitan

TeamW-L-OTLPTSHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina10-2-2223-17-23-17-66-7
2New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey8-5-0166-22-32-25-87-6
3New York RangersRangers7-6-1156-11-51-38-59-4
4Washington CapitalsWashington7-4-0146-21-25-15-67-4
5New York IslandersIslanders6-4-2144-22-41-17-55-7
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh5-6-1114-11-61-26-67-5
7Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus5-5-0104-31-23-03-75-5
8Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia3-8-4102-61-60-68-75-10

Eastern Atlantic

TeamW-L-OTLPTSHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Boston BruinsBoston9-3-1194-14-30-110-25-7
2Montreal CanadiensMontreal7-3-2163-33-23-03-87-4
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa8-5-0165-23-33-15-85-8
4Florida PanthersFlorida7-4-2162-14-50-23-95-7
5Toronto Maple LeafsToronto7-6-2164-33-40-27-710-4
6Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay7-3-1155-02-4—5-66-5
7Buffalo SabresBuffalo5-4-3133-32-42-27-57-5
8Detroit Red WingsDetroit5-4-3133-42-31-16-67-5
All NHL teams

View all NHL teams